Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Girl's generation profile :)

Profile member Girl's generatis aka SNSD


TAEYEON (김태연)

Real name :Kim Taeyeon
Nickname :Taeyeon
Birthdate   :march,9 1989
Position    :Leader,Lead Vocal


JESSICA (정수연)

Real name :Jung Sooyeon
Nickname :Jessica Jung
Birthdate   :april,18 1989
Position    :Lead Vocal 2




 
SUNNY (이순규)

Real name :Lee SonKyu
Nickname :Sunny
Birthdate  :may,15 1989
Position    :Main Vocal




TIFFANY (황미영)

Real name      :Stephanie Hwang
Korean name :Hwang Mi Young
Nickname      :Tiffany
Birthdate       :August,1 1989
Position         :Main Vocal



HYOYEON (김효연)

Real name :Kim Hyoyeon
Nickname :Hyoyeon
Birthdate  :September,22 1989
Position    :Lead Dancer,Fresh Vocal



YURI (권유리)

Real name :Kwon Yuri
Nickname :Yuri
Birthdate   :December,5 1989
Position     :Lead dancer 2,Fresh Vocal



SOOYOUNG (최수영)

Real name  :Choi Sooyoung
Nickname  :Sooyoung
Birthdate    :February,10 1990
Position     :Fresh Vocal




YOONA (임윤아)

Real name :Im Yoona
Nickname :Yoona
Birthdate   :may,30 1990
Position    :Fresh Vocal



SEOHYUN(서주현)

Real name :Seo Joohyun
Nickname :Seohyun
Birthdate   :June,28 1991
Position     :The Youngest,Fresh Vocal