Saturday, May 21, 2011

Profile KARA





Name: Gyuri Park
Birthday: 21 May 1988
NICKNAME:◊ Gyul ◊ Gyul Omma ◊ Goddess ◊ Mirror Princess ◊ LeGYulas ◊ Shikshin ◊ CarrotPosition: ◊ VocalsRole in KARA: ◊ LeaderBlood Type: ◊ ABHeight: ◊ 162cmFavorite Color: ◊ PurpleFavorite Season: ◊ Spring and autumnFavourite Korean gasoo: ◊ H.O.TMotto: ◊ Whatever the situation, let's think positivelyFAVORITE WESTERN DISH: ◊ PizzaMOST ATTRACTIVE PART OF HERSELF:◊ Collar bone ◊ EyesSKILLS / TALENT:◊ Singing ◊ Acting ◊ Impersonations ◊ "Goddess Concept" on T.V.HOBBIES / INTEREST:◊ Food ◊ Reading ◊ Watching MoviesEDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:◊ Currently attending Dongduk Women's University - major in Broadcasting Communications

Name: Seungyeon Han
Birthday: 24 July 1988
NICKNAME:
◊ Ham, Choding, Big-smile-no-eyesPosition: ◊ VocalsRole in KARA: ◊ Second-eldest/small sisterBlood Type: ◊ AHeight: ◊ 160cmFavorite Color: ◊ PinkShoe Size: ◊ US Woman's size 6 (Korean size: 235mm)Motto: ◊ Go with what you believe inFavorite Food: ◊ BuDae Soup/Steam potTreasured Object: ◊ Anything with musicFAVORITE KOREAN ARTIST: ◊ G.O.DMOST ATTRACTIVE PART OF HERSELF: ◊ Inside eyelidsSKILLS / TALENT:◊ Singing ◊ Dancing ◊ Impersonating Gollum (Lord of the Rings)HOBBIES / INTEREST:◊ Reading ◊ Listening to music ◊ Watching Anime ◊ Making random cute sounds ◊ Hugging her mongshil Nicole◊ Teaching Nicole wrong Korean words just for funEDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:◊ Graduated from Tenafly High School (New Jersey)◊ Currently attending Kyunghee University - Majoring in Film Arts and Theatre
Name: Kang Jiyoung
Birthday: 18 Januari 1994
NICKNAME:
◊ Jing ◊ Kang Jara (turtle) ◊ Kang Ah Ji (puppy) ◊ Rice-Cake (because of her fair skin tone)FAVORITE KOREAN ARTIST: ◊ Big BangSKILLS / TALENT:◊ Singing ◊ Aegyo ◊ Eye smilingHOBBIES / INTEREST:◊ Reading ◊ Listening to music ◊ Dolls ◊ Letters ◊ DogsEDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:◊ Graduated from Kwanghee Middle School◊ Currently attending Muhak Women's High School
Name: Nicole Jung
Birthday: 7 October 1991
NICKNAME:
◊ Yongjoo ◊ Tweety ◊ Cole ◊ NikoriPosition: ◊ Vocals, RapperBlood Type: ◊ AHeight: ◊ 164cmFavorite Color: ◊ OrangeFavorite Korean gasoo: ◊ ShinhwaLocation: ◊ California, USASKILLS / TALENT:◊ Dancing ◊ Singing ◊ Rapping ◊ Can speak English fluently and some Spanish ◊ Cooking ◊ TV PersonalityHOBBIES / INTEREST:◊ Listening to music ◊ Violin ◊ Food ◊ Watching movies ◊ Eating ◊ Reading ◊ Cooking ◊ PracticingEDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:◊ Attended Global Christian School◊ Attended Laurel Springs School, finished 11th grade◊ Hopes to finish school but is too busy with KARA and solo activities at the moment
Name: Hara Goo
Birthday: 13 January 1991
NICKNAME:

◊ Koala, Honey, Gura
Position: ◊ Vocals
Height: ◊ 164cm
Weight: ◊ 43kg
Favorite Korean gasoo: ◊ Fin.K.L
Hobbies/Interests: ◊ Dancing
Skills: ◊ Dancing and Modeling

Educational Background:
- Attended Kwangjoo Academy of Music (same school with Big Bang's Seungri - they are good friends)
- Currently attending Dongmyeong Woman's High School of Industry and Information